Personal finance app

See your spending and assets clearly.

Track expenses, set category budgets, and follow your gold, savings and credit cards in one app.

Free to start No account required

See the journey
Spending ledger by daySpending ledger by day
+10 pointsLogged today
Little one · 10 points
Stop 1 · Everyday tracking

Record and follow your daily spending

Snap a receipt and the app fills in the details, or enter it yourself with the + button. Every entry is grouped by day in one ledger.

Fill in details from a receipt

Take a photo of a receipt or transfer screenshot. The app fills in the amount, date and category. A photo with several transactions, such as a transfer history, is split into separate entries. You only need to review before saving.

Receipt capture screenReceipt capture screen
1Snap a receipt
Reading…
Reading the receipt
Usually takes 3–6 seconds.
Photo uploaded
Reading store name, total and items
Suggesting category and wallet
Opens the review screen when done
2Reading
ReviewSave
Home KitchenMon, 10/19/2026 · 7:42 PMRead automatically · check the amount
$7.15
CategoryFood & Drink
Paid withCash
4 items foundSplit
Pork chop rice$3.85
Sour fish soup$1.75
Garlic greens$1.15
Iced tea x2$0.40
Edit details
Save expense
3Review and save

Enter it by hand with +

Type the amount, add a note and tap one of 8 category tiles. The date and money source are preselected, and you can change them when needed.

8 category tilesDate and source preselectedTags, groups, events
Quick add sheet with 8 category tilesQuick add sheet with 8 category tiles

A ledger grouped by day

Each entry sits under its day. The month total and the number of categories over budget appear at the top. Search helps you find past transactions.

Daily and monthly totalsCategories over budgetFind past transactions
Today · 3 entries · $15.66
Spending ledger by daySpending ledger by day
Preschooler · 100 points
Stop 2 · Habit

A small companion for your daily logging

Each day you log at least one entry yourself, your pet earns points and grows through 8 stages, from Seed to Professor. Logging regularly through the week and the month earns bonus points. Missed a few days? Your pet simply rests until you return and never drops a stage.

  • Five companions: squirrel, cat, bunny, puppy and owl.
  • Accessories unlock as your logged days add up: pencil, spending notebook, pocket calculator, briefcase, graduation cap.
  • The Journey screen shows how far you have come and the points left to the next stop.
Dẻ's Journey screenDẻ's Journey screen

How points work

A day with an entryCounted once per day +10
5 logged days in a weekMonday to Sunday +20
20 logged days in a monthCalendar month +50

Points count the days you log, not the amounts.

8 stages, never lost

The points needed are shown under each stage. 5 of 8 stages are illustrated.

Seed0 points
Little one10 points
3 Preschooler100 points
Pupil400 points
Student1,200 points
6 Master2,500 points
Expert4,500 points
8 Professor8,000 points

Missing a few days is fine

Your pet simply rests until you return. Points and stages you have reached are kept, and it starts growing again as soon as you log.

Five companions

Squirrel, cat, bunny, puppy and owl. The app picks one for you, and you can switch without losing points.

Squirrel
Cat
Bunny
Puppy
Owl

Accessories by days logged

They unlock as your logged days add up. No unbroken streak needed.

Pencil3 days
Spending notebook15 days
Pocket calculator60 days
Briefcase150 days
Graduation cap300 days
Pupil · 400 points
Stop 3 · Income

Follow your income by source

Record each incomeSalary, bonuses and other income, with the wallet that receives it.
Recurring incomeSet up your salary once. On payday the app records it in the right wallet.
Monthly income allocationSet your allocation once for living costs, card payments and savings. Each income is split according to that plan.
Income tabIncome tab

Allocation rules

Set once, applied every month

Family30%
Living costs40%
Savings$193.28
Card paymentsCard balance
Income by source
Student · 1,200 points
Stop 4 · Money and assets

All your money in one place

Wallets, cards, savings, gold, instalments and loans add up to your net worth.

Multiple money sourcesSavings deposit trackingLive gold and silver pricesCredit card managementInstalment trackingLoans and money lent
Assets tabAssets tab
Gold and silver at market prices
Term, rate and maturity date
Credit used and available
Instalments paid, balance left
Master · 2,500 points
Stop 5 · Statistics and calendar

Reports and statistics

See spending by category and income by source, month by month or for the whole year, so you know where most of your money goes.

By month, quarter, yearDaily spending calendarSearch transactions
Spending by category
Calendar shaded by daily spending
Expert · 4,500 points
Stop 6 · Web and phone

Use it on your computer

Go to app.eevas.top and sign in with the same account. A larger screen makes it easier to review your transactions, check your spending calendar and follow each event.

eevas web app — Transactionseevas web app — Transactionseevas web app — Spending calendareevas web app — Spending calendareevas web app — Eventseevas web app — Events
Mobile appMobile app
Final stop: Professor · 8,000 pointsLogging every day, Dẻ gets here in about a year and a half. Logging less often still gets there, only more slowly.
Also included

More in the app

Instant budget alertsShared expenses for groupsEvents and tripsRecurring expensesForeign currency entriesCSV importTags and favouritesHome screen widgets (Android)Dark modeFingerprint lock
Your data

Privacy

No account required.

Sign in only to sync or use groups.

Receipt photos never reach our servers.

They stay on your device and are sent only temporarily, to read the details.

Delete your data at any time.

You can delete your account and synced data directly in the app.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Do I need an account?

No. Choose "Try without an account" to start right away. You only need to sign in to sync, scan receipts or use groups.

Does my data sync between phone and computer?

Yes. When you sign in with the same account, your data syncs between the mobile app and the web app at app.eevas.top.

Can I back up my data?

Yes. On your phone, the app backs up automatically every day and keeps the 7 most recent copies. On the web, you can download and restore a backup file.

What happens to my pet if I forget to log for a few days?

Nothing bad. Your pet simply rests until you return. Points and stages you have reached are kept, and it starts growing again as soon as you log.

Is there an iPhone version?

The iPhone app is coming soon. In the meantime, you can use the web app in Safari at app.eevas.top and sign in with the same account to sync with Android.

How do I delete my data?

Go to More tab > Sync & account > Delete account. Your data is removed from the server and the device immediately.

Start managing your spending today

Free to start. No account required.

Log your first entry and Dẻ earns 10 pointsThe journey starts at Seed

About eevas

eevas is a personal finance app built by an independent developer in Ho Chi Minh City since July 2026. It is local-first and uses Anthropic's Claude to read receipts and summarize spending. Available on Google Play and on the web at app.eevas.top.

Contact: annd.dev22@gmail.com